Momordica Cochinchinensis

Business Type
Exporter
Country
Vietnam

Quick Details

Brand Name: VIET DELTA
Place of Origin: Vietnam
MOQ: 500kg
Type: fresh, powder, oil
Color: red
Material: Gac fruit
Certificate: vietgap

Product Detail

MOMORDICA COCHINCHINENSIS

Product Description
Botanical Name : Momordica Cochinchinensis
Family Name : Cucurbitaceae
Common Name : Gac fruit, Red Melon, Baby Jackfruit, Spiny Bitter Gourd, Sweet Gourd, Cochinchin gourd, Mu Mie Guo.
Origin: Vietnam
Style: Fresh, Powder, Oil

Uses/Benefit/function of Momordica Cochinchinensis
1. Anticancer
2. Antihelmintic
3. Relieve pain
4. Detoxicate,
5. Carbuncle swollen
6. Furunculosis
7. Active substances
8. Antiviral
9. Other uses: Acne, Dysentery, Piles, etc,.

Application of Momordica Cochinchinensis
1. It is mainly used in pharmaceutical field
2. It is mainly used in health product industry
3. Medicine and health products, beverages and food additives.Momordica Cochinchinensis - high Beta Carotten, Lycopen, AlphatocopherolMomordica Cochinchinensis - high Beta Carotten, Lycopen, AlphatocopherolMomordica Cochinchinensis - high Beta Carotten, Lycopen, AlphatocopherolMomordica Cochinchinensis - high Beta Carotten, Lycopen, AlphatocopherolMomordica Cochinchinensis - high Beta Carotten, Lycopen, Alphatocopherol

Company Information
Any information, requests or concerns, Please be free to contact with me.

Mr. Cao
VIET D.E.L.T.A CORPORATION
Address: 20/5 Dinh Bo Linh Street, Binh Thanh District, HCMC, Vietnam
Tel: +84-835116807
Fax: +84-8-3898 4459
Email: fpsales3(at)vdeltagoods(dot)com
Skype: sales88vdelta
Ms. Pham Thi Nhung

Contact Us Contact Details

Similar Products

Body Care Products

About our Company

Business Type
Exporter
Established
2003
Employess
51 - 100 People
Annual Revenue
US$5 Million - US$10 Million
Main Markets
Middle East
Export Ratio
91% - 100%
Products
Body Care Products

Similar Suppliers

Body Care Products Suppliers

Contact Us

VIET DELTA CO., LTD

Ms. Pham Thi Nhung

20/5 Dinh Bo Linh Str, Ward 24, Binh Thanh Dist

Ho Chi Minh 84 84 Vietnam

Send us a message