Pars Universal Bitumen

Member Type
Seller
Business Type
Manufacturer
Country
Iran
Industry
Products
Paraffin Wax, Residue Wax, Slack Wax, Micro Wax, Liquid Paraffin, Petroleum Jelly, Foots Oil, Paraffin

Company Introduction

Paraffin offers two significant benefits which make it the obvious choice for the cosmetics industry.
Softens skin: Paraffin hydrates and coats skin making it softer and smoother. It also opens up the skin’s pores and increases blood circulation which helps skin absorb moisture. Paraffin is a great ingredient for moisturizing skin cuticles and treating extremely dry skin. This makes it an important in gradient for the cosmetic industry.
Relieves pain: Paraffin wax is also used as a pain treatment ingredient. Smoothing molten paraffin wax on to the pain spot encases the area, helping trap in heat to relax and soothe the surrounding tissues. Although it began being used to treat stiff joints and arthritis pains, therapists began using it all over the body for de-stressing and relaxing treatments.

About our Company

Company
Pars Universal Bitumen
Business Type
Manufacturer
Established
2012
Employess
11 - 50 People
Main Markets
North America, Eastern Europe, East Asia, Africa, South America, Southern Europe, South Asia, Oceania, Central America, Western Europe, Middle East
Industry
Products
Paraffin Wax, Residue Wax, Slack Wax, Micro Wax, Liquid Paraffin, Petroleum Jelly, Foots Oil, Paraffin

Contact Us

Pars Universal Bitumen

Ms. Mona Nasr

Bahonar St

Esfahn Esfahan 8138771993 Iran

Send us a message